Nangai Oil (or Ngali) - Canarium Indicum Seed Oil
Nangai Oil (also known as Galip Nut Oil) is a light, fast-penetrating super oil with no oily residue. Consequently, Nangai Oil is a far superior alternative to other carrier oils including Argan Oil, Marula Oil, Olive Oil, Jojoba Oil, Grapeseed Oil, Rosehip Oil or Apricot kernel Oil.
It is a natural beauty oil produced by cold pressed extraction from the nuts of the Nangai Tree.
This highly sought after, premium oil is ethically sourced, vegan friendly and 100% natural.
The emollient properties of Nangai Oil are very high when it comes to softening and soothing your skin. It is packed full of fatty acids (linoleic, oleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids) and works to:
• help reduce fine lines and wrinkles (anti-aging);
• produce fuller, smoother skin;
• deliver a radiant, youthful appearance;
• moisturize and hydrate your skin;
• provide luster and shine if used as a daily, hair moisturizer.
Size: 60ml or 2.03 oz
DIRECTIONS FOR USE
Skin: simply apply directly onto the skin or affected area.
Hair: After washing hair, massage Nangai Oil liberally to hair and scalp after washing